fbpx

Best Engineering Colleges in Greater Noida

Our Alumni

SN Name Porgram/Branch Company Name
1 Gaurav Sharma Computer Science Engineering NIIT Technologies
2 Neraj Baranwal Mechanical Engineering Ganpati Fibretech India Pvt Ltd
3 Amol Upadhyay Information Technology QA Infotech
4 Dharana Computer Science &  Engineering Tech Mahindra
5 Jitendera Sharma Mechanical Engineering Laxmi Machine Tools  (Owner)
6 Deepak Dwivedi Computer Science &  Engineering  Ericsson Global Services Private Limited
7 Sandeep Computer Science &  Engineering  Ambedkar Institute Of Advance Communication Technology And Research
8 Gajendra Nagar Electronics & Communication Get SBU Production Engineer
9 Arun Kumar Sahu Computer Science &  Engineering  SRMS,Bareilly(U.P.)
10 Rahul Kumar B.Pharm Systopic Laboratories
11 Smith Anand Electronics & Communication P C Management System Pvt Ltd
12 Deepak Paliwal Electronics & Communication P C Management System Pvt Ltd
13 Atul Kumar Computer Science &  Engineering  Vector Communications Limited
14 Rajat Kumar Pandey Electronics & Communication CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd.
15 Noshin Khan Electronics & Communication Intarvo Pvt Ltd
16 Samarth Saxena Mechanical Engineering Spark Miinda (Minda Sai Ltd)
17 Km Surbhi Mechanical Engineering Unidus Services Manpower Pvt Ltd
18 Anurag Sharma Mechanical Engineering Tolexo.Com
19 Ankur Gupta Information Technology Own Business
20 Prachi Dubey Computer Science Sapient India, Gurgaon
21 Vikrant Rana Computer Science 3C Logic 
22 Anjali Chauhan Computer Science &  Engineeringe Scholar'S Academy
23 Vimal Kumar Electronic And Communication  Gauri Telecom Services
24 Rohit Mishra Mechanical Engineering Tolexo.Com
25 Anshul Kumar Mishra Computer Science 3C Logic
26 Divyanshu Agarwal Civil STP Limited
27 Kuldeep  Computer Science &  Engineering Ernst & Young
28 Ayuj Verma Computer Science &  Engineering Cavium Networks Inc.
29 Parul Sharma ET Syntel
30 Ankit Singh Computer Science &  Engineering Tv18 Broadcast Limited
31 Malay Jape Mechanical Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
32 Harshit Mathur Electronic And Communication  ESCL Group
33 Shivani Pandey Computer Science &  Engineering KIET, Ghaziabad
35 Usaid Ur Rehman Electronics & Communication  NIIT Technologies
36 Atul Srivastava Computer Science TCS
37 Sushanti Electronics & Communication K Infotech
38 Shivam Shivhare Computer Science &  Engineeringe Hewlett Packard Enterprises (Hpe)
39 Kapil Kumar Civil Gujjar Coloney, Dadri, G.B. Nagar, Up
40 Arun Sharma Computer Science &  Engineering Indian Rare Earths Limited, A Govt Of India Undertaking, Department Of Atomic Energy
41 Priya Gupta Information Technology Nagarro Software Pvt. Ltd.
42 Arjita  Agarwal Electronic And Communication  QA Infotech
43 Puneet Srivastava  Mechanical Engineering Working With Aps Classes 
44 Puneet Sehgal Mechanical Engineering Amazon
45 Himachal Kaushik Computer Science &  Engineering Amazon
46 Anvita Chaturvedi Information Technology QA Infotech
47 Nitish Kumar Computer Science &  Engineering TCS
48 Varun Mishra  Computer Science &  Engineering Tata Consultancy Services.
49 Ramlakhan Electronic And Communication  Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (Barc), Department Of Atomic Energy(Dae),Government Of India 
50 Shruti Garg Information Technology Vertex Customer Solutions Prvt Ltd 
51 Priiya Computer Science &  Engineering CDAC Noida
52 Nidhi Rai Computer Science &  Engineeringe  NIIT Technologies Gr.Noida
53 Ankur Verma Civil Saraswati Institute Of Engineering And Technology 
54 Priya Singh Computer Science &  Engineering  CDAC Noida
55 Manu Raj Singh Computer Science &  Engineering  Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.
56 Nitika Srivastav Computer Science & Technology Cognizant Technology Solutions
57 Suman Information Technology Accenture
58 Nehal Gupta Information Technology Aricent, CISCO Tac
59 Ankit Kushwaha Computer Science &  Engineeringe Infosys Limited, Mysore
60 Gulista Ali  Information Technology Clavax Technology
61 Prem Sharma Electronic And Communication  Konica Minolta
62 Neha Sinha Computer Science &  Engineering Limeroad
63 Ishwar Singh Shekhawat  Electronic And Communication  Profit By Clix
64 Anil Kumar Electronic And Communication  Tata Consultancy Services Noida
65 Krishna Mishra Information Technology Computer Science Corporation Noida
66 Ashish Kumar Information Technology Rockford Music Academy
67 Rinky Computer Science &  Engineering United Health Group Information Services 
68 Narendra Computer Science Engineering ERNST & Young
69 Meenu Pharmacy United Health Group Information Services 
70 Navendu Mishra Computer Science &  Engineering HSBC
71 Pragya Lal Computer Science &  Engineering Engg. Spark Minda
(Minda Sai Ltd.)
72 Vaseem Salmani B.Pharma Akums Drugs And Pharmaceutical Ltd.
73 Shantanu Chaturvedi Information Technology TYCO
74 Piyush Malaviya Computer Science & Engineering L&T Infotech
75 Pradeep Kumar Kushwaha Computer Science &  Engineeringe Mindtree Ltd. Bangalore
76 Ravi Verma Computer Science &  Engineeringe Accenture
77 Sagar Tandon Information Technology TCS
78 Shashank Verma Electronics & Communication Engineering Wipro
79 Anurag Khare Conputer Science & Engineering Bharat Electronics Limited (Bel)(A Govt. Of India Enterprise,Ministry Of Defence)
80 Bhvya Vasishta Conputer Science & Engineering Accenture
81 Prateek Kumar Computer Science & Engineering Accenture
82 Shomil Bansal Information Technology Accenture
83 Madhu Anand Singh  Mechanical Engineering Same As Above 
84 Ashutosh Bhatnagar Mechanical Engineering Shriram Pistons And Rings Limited
85 Anil Kumar Maurya Computer Application SDG
86 Pawan Tiwari Computer Science & Engineering Mind
87 Hemant Computer Science & Engineering IBM India Pvt. Ltd
88 Abhishek Yadav Mechanical Engineering Sri Ram Swaroop Memorial University Lucknow
89 Nilesh Kumar Singh Computer Science &  Engineeringe Hero Management Services Pvt. Ltd.
90 Jitendra Kumar Yadav Mechanical Engineering PDIL-Noida
91 Nitin Kumar Sanjay Computer Science &  Engineering Hcl Technologies
92 Ankit Saxena Computer Science &  Engineering  MDI Gurgaon
93 Sanjeev Kr Singh Computer Science &  Engineering Tata Consultancy Services (TCS)
94 Utkarsh Pal Information Technology Tata Consultancy Services
95 Manisha Mehta  Information Technology TCS
96 Devendra Kumar Verma Information Technology Computer Science Corporation (CSC)
97 Mohit Sharma Electrical & Electronics  Engineering Tata Communications Ltd.
98 Ratnesh Paliwal Information Technology P C Solutions Pvt Limited  Cmmi 3
99 Sumit Ahuja Computer Science TCS
100 Keshav Sharma Civil Merino Industries Limited
101 Nripendra Goswami Information Technology G4S Cash Solution Pvt. Ltd.
102 Anuj Chaudhary Electronics & Communication Engineering Nokia Networks
103 Ravi Kant Singh Information Technology  NIA Software India (P) Ltd
104 Viparv Chaudhary  Information Technology  IBM India Pvt Ltd 
105 Mukul Sharma Mechanical Engineering Candid Automation 
106 Saurabh Gangwar Information Technology Dataworld Info Pvt Ltd
107 Shiv Kant Information Technology Accenture
108 Arvind Kumar Information Technology Canara Bank
109 Atul Pandey Electronics & Telecomunication Engineering Accenture
110 Sudhir Singh Electronics & Telecomunication Engineering TCS
111 Amar Deep Computer Science &  Engineering ICICI Bank Ltd
112 Ankit Varshney MBA-Finance Shriram City Union Finance
113 Ankit Yadav Computer Science &  Engineeringe Nagarro Software
114 Kamlesh Singh Computer Science &  Engineering Newgen Software Noida
115 Durga Prasad Umar Vaishya Computer Science &  Engineering Accenture Technology Services
116 Archana Adhana Electronics & Telecomunication Engineering RVNI
117 Neelesh Tiwari Computer Science & Engineering Mothersonsumi Infotech & Designs Ltd.
118 Abhineet Gupta Electronics & Telecomunication Engineering Qualcomm
119 Pollen Shukla Electronics & Telecomunication Engineering HCL Technologies
120 Anuj Kumar Computer Science & Engineering NIET, Greater Noida
121 Lavit Kumar. Electronics & Communication Engineering HCL Technologies Ltd.
122 Soumik Kumar Dan Computer Science &  Engineering Oracle India Pvt. Ltd.
123 Avinash Pratap Singh Mechanical Engineering Hella India Automative
124 Sachi Gupta Computer Science &  Engineering KPMG
125 Arun Arya Information Technology Formzero Pvt Ltd.
126 Sourabh Chandra Dwivedi Computer Science & Engineering HCL Technologies Ltd
127 Rohit Prajapati Computer Science Applect Learning Systems Pvt. Ltd.
128 Ankur Agarwal Computer Science &  Engineering Benovellient Technologies
129 Shah Alam Computer Science And Engineering TCS
130 Shashank Kumar Nigam Computer Science Aadya Designing Solution
131 Kashish Tayal  Information Technology Benovellient Technologies 
132 Ayush Rai Computer Application Tata Consultancy Services
133 Raghvendra Yadav Computer Science &  Engineeringe EXL Services
134 Ajitya Kumar Mechanical Engineering Bank Note Paper Mill
(A Jv Of Spmcil & Brbnmpl ( A Subsidiary Of Rbi))
135 Mrinal Gaur Mechanical Engineering Randstad India Ltd
136 Ajitya Kumar Pandey Mechanical Engineering Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited
(A J.V Of Spmcil & Brbnmpl (A Subsidiary Of Rbi))
137 Nitin Bhatia Information Technology Business.
138 Sandeep Singh Civil Fosroc Chemicals India Pvt Ltd
139 Gaurav Saxena Information Technology Infosys Limited 
140 Manish Kumar Patel Computer Science &  Engineeringe Reliance Industries Limited(Ril)
141 Sunil Singh Civil Capital Electech Private Limited
142 Namrata Gupta Electronics & Communication Engineering Avin Systems Pvt Ltd.
143 Nidhi Dubey Electronics & Communication Capgemini India Pvt Ltd
144 Anshu Ojha Electronics & Communication Engineering Ultratech Cement Limited
145 Vivek Singh Information Technology Reliance Jio Infocom Limited 
146 Paras Agarwal Information Technology HCL Noida
147 Pranshul Gupta  Electronics & Communication Engineering JK Technosoft
148 Ankit Electronics & Communication Engineering Voltas Mh Pvt Ltd
149 Amol Kaushik Electronic & Telecommunications Hcl Technologies Ltd 
150 Suneel Omrey Electronics & Communication Engineering Numetric Technologies Pvt Ltd
151 Sanjana Tyagi Information Technology Hcl Technologies Ltd.
152 Smita Sharma  Information Technology Wital See Marketing Limited..
153 Vikas Kumar Finance And Marketing Hyundai Motor India Ltd
154 Ankit Soni Computer Science Hike Ltd. (Client Side) And Qa Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 
155 Palak Jalota Computer Science &  Engineeringe TCS
156 Rahul Shukla Computer Science &  Engineeringe AON
157 Sumit Shukla Electronics & Communication Engineering Ericsson Global India Limited
158 Pankaj Kumar Computer Science &  Engineering Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd
159 Ranjeet Kumar Gupta Electronics & Communication Engineering Cadila Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
160 Sunita Rani Information Technology Concentrix India
161 Priya Srivastava Electronics & Communication Engineering CISCO- Tac
Aricent Technologies
Gurgaon
162 Ankit Nigotiya Electronics & Communication Engineering Royal Bank Of Scotland , Gurgaon
163 Tirupati Agarwal Computer Science &  Engineering Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.
164 Ravinder Kumar Computer Science Engineering Column Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
165 Gaurav Singh Computer Science & Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
166 Utkarsh Tewar Computer Science &  Engineering Vayam Technologies Ltd.
167 Arunima Das Sharma Information Technology Tata Consultancy Services
168 Prateek Singh Computer Science &  Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
169 Pragya Srivastava Computer Science &  Engineering HCL Technologies
170 Abhijeet Barnwal Computer Science &  Engineeringe Ericsson India Global Pvt. Ltd.
171 Aditya Kunar Chaudhary Computer Science &  Engineeringe Royal Bank Of Scotland
172 Shekhar Goswami Computer Science &  Engineeringe Ericsson Global Limited
173 Rishabh Shukla Computer Science & Engineering Genpact
(Head Strong)
174 Priyanka Singh Information Technology TCS
175 Shalaish Gautam Civil H.R Construction
176 Shiv Seth Computer Science &  Engineering Manager- Product Marketing (Solar Led)At India Level @ Philips Lighting
177 Shiv Kumar Singh Computer Science &  Engineering  Lucky Group Of Companies
       
179 Shivakant Sahu  Computer Science &  Engineeringe  United Health Group 
180 Yogesh Kumar Mishra Computer Science &  Engineering Airports Authority Of India
181 Prashant Verma Electronic And Communication  Multi Speed Gears Pvt Ltd 
182 Neeraj Singh  Information Technology Canara Bank 
183 Sanchit Mishrs Information Technology Vdopia Inc.
184 Abhijeet Anand Sharma Electronic And Communication  Punjab National Bank 
185 Saurabh Vishwakarma Information Technology Vanya Fasteners
186 Amit Kumar Singh Mechanical Engineering Dni-Tech Component Pvt Ltd
187 Abhinav Pal Electronic And Communication  Tata Power Delhi
188 Rahul Singh Rathour Electronic And Communication  Wartsila India Pvt Ltd.
189 Anurag Mehrotra Information Technology Pitney Bowes 
190 Dilip Kumar Singh Computer Science &  Engineeringe Unisys Info Solutions Pvt. Ltd
Karna-132001(Haryana)
191 Preeti Rajvanshi Electronic And Communication  Allahabad Bank
192 Shivam Goel  Computer Science &  Engineeringe Innovative Financial Advisors Pvt. Ltd
193 Mohd Adil Siddiqui Computer Science &  Engineeringe Dell International Services
194 Samarth Gupta Computer Science &  Engineeringe SSPL
195 Sumit Rathore Computer Science &  Engineeringe Markit
196 Amit Kumar Sahu Computer Science &  Engineering C1 India Pvt Ltd
197 Tanvi Panwar Information Technology Honeywell International (India) Pvt Ltd
       
199 Jaideep Information Technology DELL
200 Santosh Kumar Gupta Mechanical Engineering Govt Polytechnic Pratapgarh
201 Sandeep Kumar Computer Science &  Engineering HCL
202 Shivshambhu Kumar Mechanical Engineering Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, Gandhinagar
       
204 Neha Verma Computer Science &  Engineering TCS
205 Saurabh Verma Electrical & Electronics &  Engineering BPCL
206 Satya Narayan Mishra Electronics & Communication Engineering Nokia Solutions And Networks
207 Sarita Singh Computer Science & Engineering Mindtree 
208 Raushan Chaudhary MBA EMP Pickingo Logitech,
Order Fulfilment Manager 
209 Manoj Kumar Electronics & Communication Oyo Rooms
210 Prem Chand Singh Computer Science Vinculum Solutions Pvt. Ltd
211 Ashish Kumar Computer Science &  Engineering  HCL Technologies
212 Abhishek Tiwari Electronics Engineering Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.
213 Vandana Singh Electronic & Telecommunication  Ericsson India Global Services Pvt. Ltd.
214 Sakshi Verma Computer Science &  Engineering Mindtree Ltd 
215 Gaurav Kushwaha Electronic & Telecommunication  Tolexo Online Pvt. Ltd.
216 Vikas Karan Electronic & Telecommunication  TCS
217 Alock Tyagi Electronic & Telecommunication  BSNL
218 Ritesh Paliwal Mechanical Engineering Bmw India Pvt Ltd.
219 Iftikhar Haidar Mechanical Engineerig Rb Group Agra
220 Anshuman Singh Mechanical Engineering Indiamart Intermesh Limited
221 Shraddha Srivastava Computer Science &  Engineeringe Deloitte
222 Kshitij Pradhan Mechanical Engineering Hyundai Mobis India
223 Tejvir Singh Chhabra Computer Science & Engineering Aristocrat Technologies Pvt. Ltd.,Noida
cta-logo

ADMISSION OPEN, 2020-21

Creative in research and teaching.

Connect with us

20 Kms. from Ghaziabad on Ghaziabad-Bulandshahr G.T. Road, P.O.- Dadri, NH-91 Greater Noida Phase-II, Gautam Budh Nagar , Uttar Pradesh203207 India

  • dummy0120-2446363-64-65-66-67

  • dummyinfo@vgi.ac.in

  • dummy admissions@vgi.ac.in

Search